LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 Out, Check Category Wise Prelims & Mains Cut Off

LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 Overview

Organization: Life Insurance Corporation Of India

Exam Name: LIC AAO Exam 2023

Post: AAO

Vacancy: 300

For Free Indian govt job alerts, Bank job exams, SSC exams, railway jobs, Sarkari Job Finding, sarkari education, sarkari yojana, sarkari naukri blog, sarkari alerts keep visiting Job Info India.

LIC AAO Cut off 2023: 13 November 2023

LIC AAO Score Card 2023: 10 November 2023

Official Website: www.licindia.in

LIC AAO Prelims & Mains Cut Off 2023

Life Insurance Corporation Of India has published the LIC AAO Cut Off 2023 category-wise, along with the Scorecard. The cut-off is determined by factors like the number of vacancies, candidates, and exam difficulty. Here are the details of the LIC AAO Cut Off 2023:

LIC AAO Mains Result 2023 – Click Here

LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off 2023

CategoryCut Off
SC48
ST45
OBC52
EWS52
UR55
LD44
VI46
HI32
ID/MD32

LIC AAO Prelims Sectional Cut Off 2023

LIC AAO Prelims SectionOBC, EWS, URSC, ST, PwBD
Reasoning Ability (35)1816
Quantitative Aptitude (35)1816
English Language (30)1009

LIC AAO Mains Cut Off 2023

CategoryCut Off
SC164
ST164
OBC164
EWS198
UR223
LD156
VI187
HI172
ID/MD221

LIC AAO Mains Sectional Cut Off 2023

SectionsUR, EWS, OBCSC, ST, PwBD
Reasoning Ability4540
General Knowledge and Current Affairs3027
Data Analysis and Interpretation4540
Insurance and Financial Market Awareness3027
Knowledge of Language & English Language (Letter writing & Essay)1009

LIC AAO Final Cut Off 2023

CategoryCut Off
SC244
ST205
OBC266
EWS272
UR281
LD231
VI264
HI205
ID/MD257
  Education Department Supervisor 45 Vacancys

LIC AAO Previous Year Cut Off

It’s crucial for candidates to be aware of LIC AAO previous year cut-offs. Here’s a detailed overview of LIC AAO cut-offs for the years 2021, 2019, and 2016:

LIC AAO Cut off 2021: Prelims

Result declared on 28th September 2021

LIC AAO Prelims SectionsCut-Off Marks For SC/ST CandidatesCut Off Marks For Others
Reasoning Ability1618
Quantitative Aptitude1618
English Language910

LIC AAO Cut Off 2021: Mains

SectionsCut-Off Marks For SC/ST CandidatesCut Off Marks For Others
Reasoning Ability4045
General Knowledge & Current Affairs2730
Data Analysis & Interpretation (Generalist)4045
Professional Knowledge (Others)4045
Insurance & Financial Market Awareness2730
Knowledge of Language (Rajbhasha)/English Language (Letter writing & Essay)910

LIC AAO Cut Off 2021: Interview

CategoriesCut Off Marks
Unreserved, EWS, OBC, PwBD30
SC/ST27

LIC AAO Cut off 2019: Prelims

CategoryReasoning AbilityQuantitative AptitudeEnglish LanguageOverall Cut off
General18181058
SC1616950
ST1616944
OBC18181054
EWS18181053
LD1616953
VI1616953
HI1616932
ID/MD1616932

LIC AAO Cut off 2019: Mains

CategoryReasoning AbilityGeneral Knowledge, Current AffairsProfessional KnowledgeInsurance and Financial Market AwarenessEnglish LanguageOverall Cut off
General45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00203
SC40.0027.0040.0027.009.00153
ST40.0027.0040.0027.009.00156
OBC45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00164
EWS45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00166
LD40.0027.0040.0027.009.00172
VI40.0027.0040.0027.009.00180
HI40.0027.0040.0027.009.00167
ID/MD40.0027.0040.0027.009.00185
  Water Resources Group C 673 Recruitment

LIC AAO Final Cut off 2019

Category & Overall Cut offInterviewFinal Cut off (Mains & interview)
General30.00258.00
SC27.00219.00
ST27.00190.00
OBC30.00246.00
EWS30.00248.00
LD203.00
VI233.00
HI218.00
ID/MD237.00

LIC AAO Cut off 2016

Single-phase examination & Interview

SectionGenOBCSCSTOHVI
Reasoning Ability31.2519.2519.2519.2519.2519.25
GK & Current Affairs10.256.006.006.006.006.00
Computer Knowledge36.2530.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
Quantitative Aptitude33.0021.7521.7521.7521.7521.75
English Language9.506.006.006.006.006.00
Total Weighted Score255.75250.50233.00203.50226.75211.75
Interview – Qualifying Marks30302727**
CUT OFF – final selection (Online test + Interview)306.00290.75276.00246.00274.75255.25

Understanding the LIC AAO Cut Off is essential for candidates aspiring for this coveted position. The detailed analysis of the cut-offs for Prelims, Mains, and Interview over the years provides valuable insights into the competition and the required benchmarks for success. Aspirants are advised to utilize this information strategically in their preparation for the LIC AAO Exam. For the latest updates and official announcements, candidates can refer to the official LIC website.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a comment