Menu Close

NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2024, Previous Year Prelims and Mains Cut Off

Buttons with 3D Effect

NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2024: The New India Assurance Company is set to release the NIACL Assistant Cut Off along with the NIACL Assistant Result. The NIACL Assistant Cut Off represents the minimum marks required for candidates to clear each exam stage and proceed to the final selection process. Only candidates scoring marks equal to or above the NIACL Assistant Cut Off in each stage will be selected as Assistants. While the NIACL Assistant Cut Off for 2024 will be released post-exam, aspirants can refer to the previous year’s cut-offs for Prelims and Mains, categorized by state and type.

NIACL Assistant Cut Off – Previous Year

Understanding the previous NIACL Assistant Cut Off is imperative for aspirants as it allows them to benchmark their preparation, assess performance, and formulate effective exam strategies. Knowledge of past cut-offs provides insights into category-wise competition, facilitates setting realistic expectations, and empowers candidates to adapt their preparation based on historical trends. Familiarity with cut-off trends also aids in gauging the overall difficulty level of the exam, serving as a motivating factor for candidates.

  Upcoming Bank Exams 2024, Bank Recruitment And Vacancy

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cut Off 2018 – State wise, Category wise: Prelims

STATESCSTOBCGEN
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR (PORTBLAIR)53.2574.25
ANDHRA PRADESH73.5088.25
ASSAM75.7569.7578.0083.75
BIHAR88.25
CHANDIGARH(UT)76.0077.5087.75
CHHATTISGARH74.2567.2586.75
DELHI80.2572.0082.5089.25
GOA69.00
GUJARAT78.2564.5071.5082.75
HARYANA77.5089.00
HIMACHAL PRADESH77.7587.25
JAMMU & KASHMIR75.5065.2586.50
JHARKHAND76.5088.00
KARNATAKA71.7570.0075.7581.25
KERALA79.7586.2589.00
MADHYA PRADESH77.2559.2586.75
MAHARASHTRA79.0056.5078.0082.50
ODISHA79.0069.0086.5088.00
PUDUCHERRY79.50
PUNJAB76.2590.00
RAJASTHAN82.0073.0084.0088.75
TAMILNADU75.7561.2584.50
TELANGANA83.0074.0086.00
TRIPURA53.0085.75
UTTAR PRADESH80.7584.5089.00
UTTARAKHAND74.0088.75
WEST BENGAL83.0064.5082.2591.00

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cut Off 2018 – Section wise: Prelims

CATEGORYT1T2T3
SC, ST, OBC, PC, EXS & DISEXS AND DXS11.0011.0013.50
GENERAL14.7516.2517.75

NIACL Assistant Previous Year Cut Off 2018 – State wise, Category wise: Mains

StateSCSTUROBC
Andaman & Nicobar150.32125
Andhra Pradesh127.20169.38
Assam130.31123.75156.26146.57
Bihar169.38
Chandigarh139.38175.01159.69
Chhattisgarh136.26118.45171.57
Delhi144.70124.07171.87155.64
Goa141.88
Gujarat156.25117.51164.38148.76
Haryana135.62174.38
Himachal Pradesh142.20173.77
Jammu & Kashmir145.00121.88173.13
Jharkhand138.45170.01
Karnataka130.94132.83160.3149.38
Kerala146.88173.76167.50
Madhya Pradesh136.25121.25170.94
Maharashtra153.12113.44164.39155.00
Odisha138.76120.01169.69163.13
Puducherry177.19
Punjab141.25179.70
Rajasthan154.38139.08176.25161.58
Tamil Nadu141.88129.69164.38
Telangana146.89131.26168.76
Tripura115.94172.83

Factors Affecting NIACL Assistant Cut Off

The NIACL Assistant Cut Off is subject to variation each year due to several influencing factors. Key factors that may impact the NIACL Assistant Cut Off include:

  1. Exam Difficulty
  2. Number of Vacancies
  3. Number of Candidates
  4. Previous Year Cut-Offs
  5. Normalization Process
  6. Sectional Performance
  7. Overall Performance
Buttons with 3D Effect
Posted in Free Job Alert

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *