Menu Close

NIACL AO Cut Off 2024, Post-wise Phase I and II Cut Off Marks

Buttons with 3D Effect

The New India Assurance Corporation Ltd (NIACL) has released the NIACL AO Cut Off 2024 for both Prelims and Mains examinations. The post-wise and category-wise cut-off marks are essential for candidates to gauge their performance. Here is a detailed overview of the NIACL AO Cut Off 2024:

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2023

The NIACL AO Mains Exam for the year 2023 took place on 8th October. Once officially released, candidates can check the category-wise cut-off for NIACL AO Mains 2023. Bookmark this page for timely updates on NIACL AO Cut-Off 2023.

  SBI Apprentice Result 2024 Declared: Download Result PDF

NIACL AO Prelims Cut-Off 2023

The NIACL AO Cut Off for Prelims has been officially announced. Below are the post-wise and category-wise cut-offs for NIACL AO Prelims 2023:

NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2023: Post-wise

DisciplinesSCSTOBCEWSUR
Generalists72.7565.7577.2577.2581.75
Risk Engineers53.7546.2556.7553.7565
Legal Officers31.752428.502044.75
Accounts18.2518.2512.5018.25
Health17.50817.751430.50
IT Specialists55.50445550.7565.25

NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2023: Section-wise

DisciplineTestSC/ST/OBC/PwBDUR
GeneralistsEnglish Language24.2517.50
Reasoning Ability5.5010
Quantitative Aptitude5.259

NIACL AO Previous Year Cut Off

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021

The NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021, released on 24th December, is as follows:

Note: For Free Indian govt job alerts: Bank job exams, SSC exams, railway jobs, and more. For the latest Sarkari jobs information, keep visiting Job Info India.

NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021- Category-wise
CategoryPrelims Cut Off
UR73.75
SC64.50
ST58.75
OBC68.25
EWS68.75
HI41.75
OC61
VI63.75
ID/MD20.50
NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2021- Section-wise
DisciplineTestSC/ST/OBC/PwDUR
GeneralistsEnglish Language1114.50
Reasoning Ability2.256.50
Quantitative Aptitude4.257.25

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2021

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2021: Category-wise
CategoryMains Cut Off
UR100.75
SC71.75
ST70.75
OBC70.75
EWS74.75
HI65.50
OC90.75
VI94.75
NIACL AO Mains Descriptive Paper Cut Off 2021
TestSC/STUR/OBC/EWS
Descriptive Test13.515

NIACL AO Cut off: Prelims Cut off 2018

NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2018: Category-wise

The cut off marks for the NIACL AO Prelims 2018 exam are as follows:

  HPSC HCS Prelims Result 2024 Announced
DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary36.75
Legal20.2514.5016.7536.2518.25
Finance & Accounts47.0028.2546.2556.5034.5036.50
Generalist70.5061.0075.7580.2545.2569.5072.2534.00
NIACL AO Prelims Cut off 2018: Sectional Cut off
DisciplineTestSC/ST/OBC/PwDUR
Company SecretaryEnglish Language9.7512.50
Reasoning Ability3.256.00
Quantitative Aptitude3.255.75
LegalEnglish Language8.7512.25
Reasoning Ability2.755.75
Quantitative Aptitude1.504.00
Finance & AccountsEnglish Language8.7512.25
Reasoning Ability5.258.75
Quantitative Aptitude4.007.25
GeneralistEnglish Language10.7514.00
Reasoning Ability11.2515.50
Quantitative Aptitude7.2510.75
NIACL AO Prelims Cut Off 2018: State-wise
StateSCSTOBCGEN
Andaman & Nicobar53.2574.25
Andhra Pradesh73.5088.25
Assam75.7569.7578.0083.75
Bihar88.25
Chandigarh (UT)76.0077.5087.75
Chattisgarh74.2567.2586.75
Delhi80.2572.0082.5089.25
Goa69.00
Gujarat78.2564.5071.5082.75
Haryana77.5089.00
Himachal Pradesh77.7587.25
Jammu & Kashmir75.5064.2586.50
Jharkhand76.5088.00
Karnataka71.7570.0075.7581.25
Kerala79.7586.2589.00
Madhya Pradesh77.2559.2586.75
Odisha79.0069.0086.5088.00
Puducherry79.50
Punjab76.2590.00
Rajasthan82.0073.0084.0088.75
Tamil Nadu75.7561.2584.50
Telangana83.0074.0086.00
Tripura53.0085.75
Uttar Pradesh80.7584.5089.00
Uttarakhand74.0088.75
West Bengal83.0064.5082.2591.00

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2018

NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2018: Category-wise
DisciplineSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID/MD
Company Secretary102
Legal67.2552.7567.7587.7545.25
Finance & Accounts8164.7589.2599Not Qualified71.75
Generalist10895.25118.25126.582113.75115.2586.5
NIACL AO Mains Cut Off 2018: Overall Cut Off
TestSC, ST, OBC, PwBDUR
Reasoning Ability (50)17.7521
English Language (50)10.514.5
General Awareness (50)6.510.5
Quantitative Aptitude (50)17.2520.25
NIACL AO Mains Cut off 2018: Sectional Cut Off
DisciplineTestSC, ST, OBC, PwBDUR
Company SecretaryReasoning Ability (40)4.85
English Language (40)8.512.5
General Awareness (40)4.07.0
Quantitative Aptitude (40)3.257.0
Professional Knowledge (40)13.516.0
LegalReasoning Ability (40)14.5
English Language (40)4.758.5
General Awareness (40)14
Quantitative Aptitude (40)13.25
Professional Knowledge (40)35.5
Finance & AccountsReasoning Ability (40)2.756.25
English Language (40)6.510.5
General Awareness (40)

Quantitative Aptitude (40)

Professional Knowledge (40)
2.5

1.5

1
5.5

5.25

3.25



NIACL AO Cut Off 2018: Descriptive Paper (Out of 30)

Whatsapp Group
Telegram channel

The Descriptive Paper in the NIACL AO Mains Exam 2018 holds significant weightage, with a total of 30 marks. Below are the cut-off marks for various categories in the NIACL AO Mains Descriptive Paper:

CategoryCut Off
SC13.50
ST13.50
OBC15.00
UR15.00
HI13.50
OC13.50
VI13.50
ID/MD13.50
Buttons with 3D Effect
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *