Menu Close

LIC AAO Cut Off 2024, Prelims and Mains Previous Year Cut Off

Buttons with 3D Effect

The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) regularly updates the LIC AAO Cut Off on its official website, covering the Prelims, Mains, and Interview stages. Aspiring candidates can find valuable insights into the category and section-wise Previous Year LIC AAO cut off in this comprehensive overview.

LIC AAO Cut Off 2024 Overview

The LIC AAO Cut Off for 2024 is a crucial aspect for candidates aiming to become officers in LIC. This article serves as a guide to understand the cut-off marks for Prelims, Mains, and Final stages of LIC AAO Recruitment 2024. Aspirants are advised to stay updated with this article for further information regarding LIC AAO Cut Off 2024.

  IDBI Junior Assistant Manager Exam Date 2024 Out

LIC AAO Previous Year Cut Off

Understanding the LIC AAO Previous Year Cut Off is essential for candidates to gauge the expected difficulty level and plan their study strategy accordingly. The section-wise details of LIC AAO Previous Year Cut Off provide valuable insights into the exam pattern.

LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off 2023

The LIC AAO Cut-Off scores for Prelims 2023 have been recently published, categorized by different groups. The cut-off marks are calculated out of a total of 70 marks. Below is a category-wise and subject-wise breakdown:

Note: For Free Indian govt job alerts: Bank job exams, SSC exams, railway jobs, and more. For the latest Sarkari jobs information, keep visiting Job Info India.

LIC AAO Prelims Cut-Off 2023:

SectionsCut Off Marks For SC, ST, and PwBD CandidatesCut Off Marks For OBC, EWS, UR Candidates
Reasoning Ability1618
Quantitative Aptitude1618
English Language0910

Category-Wise LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off 2023:

CategoryCut Off Marks
SC48
ST45
OBC52
EWS52
UR55
LD44
VI46
HI32
ID/MD32

LIC AAO Mains Cut Off 2023

The minimum scores required to pass the LIC AAO Mains Exam for different categories are tabulated below:

LIC AAO Mains Cut-Off 2023:

SectionsCut Off Marks For SC, ST, and PwBD CandidatesCut Off Marks For OBC, EWS, UR Candidates
Reasoning Ability4045
General Knowledge & Current Affairs2730
Data Analysis & Interpretation4045
Insurance & Financial Market Awareness2730
Knowledge of Language & English Language (Letter writing & Essay)0910

Category-Wise LIC AAO Mains Cut-Off 2023:

CategoryCut Off Marks
SC164
ST164
OBC164
EWS198
UR223
LD156
VI187
HI172
ID/MD221

LIC AAO Final Cut Off 2023

The LIC AAO Final Cut-Off marks for 2023 are crucial for candidates aiming to secure their position. The category-wise cutoff marks for both the Main Exam and Interview are detailed below:

Whatsapp Group
Telegram channel
  RPF Constable Salary 2024, In Hand Salary, Perks, and Benefits

Category-Wise LIC AAO Final Cut Off 2023:

CategoryCut Off Marks
SC244
ST205
OBC266
EWS272
UR281
LD231
VI264
HI205
ID/MD257

LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off 2021

For candidates looking for insights into the LIC AAO Prelims Cut off 2021, the table below provides the necessary details:

LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off 2021:

SectionsCut Off Marks For SC/ST CandidatesCut Off Marks For Others
Reasoning Ability1618
Quantitative Aptitude1618
English Language0910

LIC AAO Cut Off 2021 – Mains

The section-wise & category-wise LIC AAO Cut Off for Mains Exam 2021 is detailed in the table below:

LIC AAO Cut Off 2021 – Mains:

SectionsCut Off Marks For SC/ST CandidatesCut Off Marks For Others
Reasoning Ability4045
General Knowledge & Current Affairs2730
Data Analysis & Interpretation4045
Insurance & Financial Market Awareness2730
Knowledge of Language & English Language (Letter writing & Essay)0910

LIC AAO Cut Off For Interview 2021

Candidates need to score the minimum qualifying marks in the Interview. The Minimum Qualifying marks for different categories are as follows:

LIC AAO Cut Off For Interview 2021:

CategoriesCut Off Marks
Unreserved, EWS, OBC, PwBD30
SC/ST27

LIC AAO Cut Off 2019

The LIC AAO Prelims Cut Off for 2019 is detailed in the table below:

LIC AAO Cut Off 2019- Prelims:

CategoryReasoning AbilityQuantitative AptitudeEnglish LanguageOverall Cut off
General18181058
SC1616950
ST1616944
OBC18181054
EWS18181053
LD1616953
VI1616953
HI1616932
ID/MD1616932

LIC AAO Cut Off 2019 – Mains

For insights into the section-wise & category-wise LIC AAO Cut Off for Mains Exam 2019, refer to the table below:

LIC AAO Cut Off 2019 – Mains:

CategoryReasoning AbilityGeneral Knowledge, Current AffairsProfessional KnowledgeInsurance and Financial Market AwarenessEnglish LanguageOverall Cut off
General45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00203
SC40.0027.0040.0027.009.00153
ST40.0027.0040.0027.009.00156
OBC45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00164
EWS45.0030.0045.0030.0010.00166
LD40.0027.0040.0027.009.00172
VI40.0027.0040.0027.009.00180
HI40.0027.0040.0027.009.00167
ID/MD40.0027.0040.0027.009.00185

LIC AAO Cut Off 2019 – Final Cut off

The final result of the LIC AAO is based on merit, considering the marks obtained in Mains and the Personal Interview. The Final cut off marks for LIC AAO Examination 2019 are detailed below:

LIC AAO Cut Off 2019 – Final Cut off:

Category & Overall Cut offInterviewFinal Cut off (Mains & interview)
General30.00258.00
SC27.00219.00
ST27.00190.00
OBC30.00246.00
EWS30.00248.00
LD203.00
VI233.00
HI218.00
ID/MD237.00

LIC AAO Cut Off 2016

The LIC AAO Cut off for 2016 is tabulated below:

LIC AAO Cut off 2016:

SectionGenOBCSCSTOHVI
Reasoning Ability31.2519.2519.2519.2519.2519.25
GK & Current Affairs10.256.006.006.006.006.00
Computer Knowledge36.2530.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
Quantitative Aptitude33.0021.7521.7521.7521.7521.75
English Language9.506.006.006.006.006.00
Total Weighted Score255.75250.50233.00203.50226.75211.75
Interview – Qualifying Marks30302727**
CUT OFF – Final selection (Online test + Interview)306.00290.75276.00246.00274.75255.25

Note: ‘OH’ and ‘VI’ categories in the interview are marked as ‘‘ since they are considered qualifying marks only.*

Buttons with 3D Effect
Posted in Free Job Alert

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *