Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 Out, Download Result PDF Here

The Bihar Police Subordinate Service Commission (BPSSC) released the Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 on its official website at www.bpssc.bih.nic.in on 15th March 2024. Candidates who appeared for the Bihar Police Daroga Bharti Written Exam held on 25th February 2024 for 1275 Sub Inspector posts can download the Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 PDF through the direct link shared below.

The result PDF contains the roll numbers of the candidates who have been shortlisted to appear for the Bihar Police SI Physical Test and the other stages of the examination.

Table of Contents

BPSSC Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024

The BPSSC conducted the Bihar Police SI Mains Exam on 25th Feb 2024 in the state of Bihar. Those who were waiting for the Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 can now check it through the direct link shared below. The Bihar Police Daroga Bharti 2024 Exam is being conducted for 1275 Sub Inspector posts in the Bihar Police Department.

Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024

OrganizationBihar Police Subordinate Service Commission (BPSSC)
Post NameSub Inspector
Vacancy1275
StatusReleased
Exam Date25th February 2024
Bihar Police SI Mains Result 202415th March 2024
Official websitewww.bpssc.bih.nic.in

Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 PDF Link

For Free Indian govt job alerts, Bank job exams, SSC exams, railway jobs, Sarkari Job Finding, sarkari education, sarkari yojana, sarkari naukri blog, sarkari alerts keep visiting Job Info India.

The Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 has been published in PDF format, and candidates can check their result status by downloading the PDF and checking whether their roll number is there. A total of 23957 candidates appeared for the mains exam. Click on the link below to download the Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 PDF.

Download the Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 PDF- Link Active

How to Download the Bihar Police SI Result 2024?

Candidates can follow the steps given below to download the Bihar Police SI Result 2024 PDF on the official website:

  1. Visit the official website of BPSSC at https://www.bpssc.bih.nic.in/.
  2. On the Homepage, click on Result of Mains Examination for the post of Sub Inspector in Home (Police) Dept., Govt. of Bihar. (Advt. No. 02/2023).
  3. After clicking, the Bihar Police SI Result 2024 PDF containing the roll numbers of the candidates will appear on your screen.
  4. Check your result through the roll number.
  5. Download the result PDF and save it for future use.

Bihar Police SI Mains Cut Off 2024

The Bihar Police SI Mains Cut-off 2024 has been released by the BPSSC on its official website at www.bpssc.bih.nic.in along with the result. The cut-off is the minimum mark the candidate must secure to qualify for the exam. Check the Bihar Police SI Mains Cut Off 2024 below.

CategoryMaleFemaleFFW (Male)FFW (Female)Transgender
Unserved/ General158.2142.8147.2127.4
Economically Weaker Section151.6136.6140.8110.4
Backward Class153.8139.0139.6103.8
Economically Backward Class149.4131.8129.8103.4
Scheduled Caste139.4110.081.270.6
Scheduled Tribe134.2116.8
Backward Class Women132.0
Transgender85.6

FAQs

1. When was the Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 released?

  • The Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 was released on 15th March 2024.

2. How many vacancies are there for the Sub Inspector post in Bihar Police Department?

  • There are 1275 vacancies for the Sub Inspector post in Bihar Police Department.

3. How many candidates appeared for the Bihar Police SI Mains Exam?

  • A total of 23957 candidates appeared for the Bihar Police SI Mains Exam.

4. Where can I download the Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 PDF?

  • The Bihar Police SI Mains Result 2024 PDF can be downloaded from the official website of BPSSC at www.bpssc.bih.nic.in.
Spread the love
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Leave a comment